Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6297,848
TiranaAlbania 8,9675,572
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7264,179
TebessaAlgeria 7,7584,821
TimimounAlgeria 6,7554,198
TindoufAlgeria 6,0433,755
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4514,630
TrelewArgentina 3,7892,354
TucumanArgentina 2,6661,656
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13910,029
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,14110,030
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,10910,632
TibooburraAustralia 15,0399,345
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0589,979
TshaneBotswana 6,7914,220
TaguatingaBrazil 497309
TarauacaBrazil 3,1441,953
TauaBrazil 1,042647
TefeBrazil 2,7351,699
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 335208
TeresinaBrazil 1,112691
TiriosBrazil 2,4111,498
TorresBrazil 1,7391,081
TracuateuaBrazil 1,6231,009
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,139708
TriunfoBrazil 949589
TucuruiBrazil 1,476917
TuriacuBrazil 1,515941
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1976,337
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4577,120
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4495,872
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3536,433
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4005,842
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4215,233
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0394,996
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7736,694
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5164,670
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5324,680
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4684,641
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8705,512
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1014,413
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,9312,443
TaiyuanChina 16,52710,270
TaoyuanChina 18,01011,192
TengchongChina 15,8329,838
TønderDenmark 9,1685,697
TylstrupDenmark 9,3805,829
TystofteDenmark 9,3125,786
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8553,017
TahrirEgypt 9,3445,807
TantaEgypt 9,3775,827
TallinEstonia 10,2296,356
TartuEstonia 10,2696,381
TampereFinland 10,2936,396
TurkuFinland 10,1726,321
ToulonFrance 8,1485,063
ToulouseFrance 7,9184,920
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8636,750
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9806,823
TchibanGabon 6,0433,755
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9296,791
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6775,392
TamaleGhana 5,3583,329
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1595,691
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9635,570
TimehriGuyana 2,9461,831
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8663,645
TelaHonduras 5,9893,722
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4298,345
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4298,345
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,65610,350
TabrizIran 10,9526,806
TeheranIran 11,3397,046
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7706,071
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7355,428
TarvisioItaly 8,8575,504
TermoliItaly 8,6685,386
TorinoItaly 8,3975,218
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4045,223
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2375,118
TrevicoItaly 8,6265,360
TrevisoItaly 8,7145,415
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8155,478
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3965,217
TabouIvory Coast 4,4602,771
TadotsuJapan 17,85211,093
TakadaJapan 17,56510,915
TakamatsuJapan 17,85211,094
TakayamaJapan 17,67210,982
TanegashimaJapan 18,16311,287
TatenoJapan 17,66510,977
TateyamaJapan 17,78711,053
TokushimaJapan 17,88711,115
TokyoJapan 17,71111,006
TomakomaiJapan 16,92610,518
TottoriJapan 17,72711,016
ToyamaJapan 17,61010,943
ToyookaJapan 17,72811,017
TsuJapan 17,82911,079
TsurugaJapan 17,72511,014
TsuyamaJapan 17,77011,042
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4457,733
TripoliLebanon 9,9386,176
TobrukLibya 8,8065,472
TripoliLibya 7,9644,949
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9286,169
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7116,035
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2755,764
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9995,592
ThyoloMalawi 8,2945,154
TawauMalaysia 17,57810,923
TessalitMali 6,1833,842
TimbuktuMali 5,6173,490
TombMali 5,6153,489
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0743,153
TacubayaMexico 7,2664,515
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2944,533
TarialanMongolia 15,0339,341
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8609,234
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1419,409
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5819,682
TangierMorocco 6,8524,258
TarfayaMorocco 5,7573,578
TazaMorocco 6,8444,253
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7269,772
TaungooMyanmar 15,6679,735
ThandweMyanmar 15,4439,596
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8209,209
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4607,742
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9528,048
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5077,772
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6387,853
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8017,954
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5727,812
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7307,910
TahouaNiger 6,2403,878
TillaberyNiger 5,8503,635
TaejonNorth Korea 17,45310,846
TromsoNorway 10,5496,555
TrondheimNorway 9,8416,115
ThumraitOman 11,2106,966
TacnaPeru 2,9491,832
TarapotoPeru 3,7882,354
TrujilloPeru 4,0302,504
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,62411,573
TorunPoland 9,5585,940
TimisoaraRomania 9,3145,788
TambovRussia 10,9486,803
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5487,798
TaraRussia 13,0428,104
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,9388,040
TermezRussia 12,7787,940
TernejRussia 16,68810,370
TobolskRussia 12,6557,864
TomskRussia 13,6628,490
Tot’MaRussia 11,2106,966
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9497,425
TuapseRussia 10,5336,545
TuraRussia 13,8648,615
TurukhanskRussia 13,3128,272
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9476,181
TortosaSpain 7,6464,752
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8938,633
TokerSudan 9,5675,945
TartousSyria 9,9616,190
TaipeiTaiwan 18,03711,208
TaboraTanzania 8,3155,167
TakThailand 15,9439,907
TrangThailand 15,8329,838
TabligboTogo 5,4393,380
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8692,404
TunisTunisia 8,0044,974
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5627,184
TireeUk 8,6285,361
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7095,412
TernopilUkraine 9,8006,090
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,3331,450
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9234,302
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3837,695
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0474,379
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7374,186
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4243,992
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7464,192
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9714,332
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Temple, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1724,457
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1154,421
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5064,664
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1685,076
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5814,711
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4515,873
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1445,061
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2054,477
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9064,292
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9555,565
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9744,955
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1724,457
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4495,251
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9398,040
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2322,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -