Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8586,747
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1386,921
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0846,888
YaoundeCameroon 6,3343,936
YokoCameroon 6,4904,033
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9674,329
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5856,578
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3595,816
YanjiChina 16,83910,464
YichangChina 16,85410,473
YinchuanChina 16,0189,954
YiningChina 13,8738,621
YariguiesColombia 4,2132,618
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8052,986
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9153,054
YazdIran 11,5387,170
YakushimaJapan 18,18611,301
YamagataJapan 17,42110,825
YamaguchiJapan 17,81611,071
YokkaichiJapan 17,80611,065
YokohamaJapan 17,73911,023
YonagoJapan 17,71911,011
YonagunijimaJapan 18,19911,309
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,38712,048
YeMyanmar 15,7949,815
YolaNigeria 6,6584,137
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,63210,956
YurimaguasPeru 3,7832,351
YekaterinburgRussia 12,2197,593
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,43410,212
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0287,475
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3176,411
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8377,356
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5455,931
York, PaUsa 7,0764,397
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3794,586
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2875,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -