Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6347,851
ShkoderAlbania 8,9925,588
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7714,829
SaltaArgentina 2,6071,620
San AntonioArgentina 3,5812,225
San LuisArgentina 3,1191,938
San RafaelArgentina 3,3582,087
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2001,989
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6321,636
SarmientoArgentina 4,1922,605
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3678,928
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3758,933
SalzburgAustria 8,9055,534
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0996,897
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2136,968
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2076,964
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1833,842
SaveBenin 5,6073,484
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1991,366
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0155,602
SalvadorBrazil 511318
Santa MariaBrazil 1,9741,227
SantaremBrazil 1,9241,195
SantosBrazil 1,053654
Sao CarlosBrazil 942585
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,378856
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,050653
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6431,021
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9461,209
Sao LourencoBrazil 816507
Sao LuisBrazil 1,406874
Sao MateusBrazil 507315
São PauloBrazil 1,020634
Sao SimaoBrazil 873543
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8921,797
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 584363
SerrinhaBrazil 561349
Sete LagoasBrazil 513319
SobralBrazil 1,293803
SoureBrazil 1,7201,069
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 491305
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,3111,436
SurubimBrazil 1,112691
SadovoBulgaria 9,3875,833
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2345,738
SofiaBulgaria 9,2995,778
SiemreapCambodia 16,41310,199
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7934,221
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7606,065
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1104,418
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8106,096
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3154,546
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6616,003
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0184,983
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0965,031
Scott, SkCanada 9,7976,088
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6164,733
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9644,328
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3344,557
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7497,301
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7145,415
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6905,400
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2906,394
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2454,502
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1604,449
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6175,976
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6255,981
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0294,368
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6183,491
SalCape Verde 4,1532,581
SantiagoChile 3,4752,160
SewellChile 3,4822,164
ShanghaiChina 17,60710,941
ShantouChina 17,67010,980
ShenyangChina 16,77110,422
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2783,280
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5302,815
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3363,316
SibenikCroatia 8,8355,490
SplitCroatia 8,8585,504
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4895,897
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2535,750
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8693,025
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7242,936
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7862,974
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8813,033
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7942,979
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7752,967
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9103,051
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8172,994
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8893,038
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6852,911
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8132,991
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9093,050
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9563,080
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7672,962
San GabrielEcuador 4,2312,629
SalloumEgypt 8,8995,530
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8185,480
SohagEgypt 9,2725,761
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5725,948
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0303,747
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,2882,665
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,7066,653
StrasbourgFrance 8,6435,371
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3341,450
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6031,618
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6616,625
SchleswigGermany 9,1725,700
StuttgartGermany 8,7465,435
SamosGreece 9,3295,797
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1975,715
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9985,591
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1535,688
SiguiriGuinea 4,7302,939
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0523,761
SzegedHungary 9,2625,756
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0965,653
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0735,638
SagarIndia 13,8468,604
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4638,366
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,02111,198
SemnanIran 11,5247,161
ShahroudIran 11,6747,254
ShirazIran 11,3337,043
ShannonIreland 8,2065,099
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3125,165
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7165,416
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7775,454
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4715,264
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1495,064
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6075,348
SigonellaItaly 8,3845,210
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6132,866
SagaJapan 17,87511,108
SaigoJapan 17,63510,959
SakaiJapan 17,70511,002
SakataJapan 17,35310,783
SapporoJapan 16,88010,489
SaseboJapan 17,86611,102
SendaiJapan 17,41310,821
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,00811,191
ShimonosekiJapan 17,82311,076
ShinjoJapan 17,36610,791
ShionomisakiJapan 17,96711,165
ShirakawaJapan 17,54610,903
ShizuokaJapan 17,80011,061
SumotoJapan 17,86111,099
SuttsuJapan 16,92110,515
SuwaJapan 17,68310,988
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,1622,586
SavannakhetLaos 16,52710,270
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9846,204
SiluteLithuania 9,8496,120
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1375,678
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9026,153
SalimaMalawi 8,2825,147
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,68510,990
SibuMalaysia 16,88810,495
SanMali 5,2333,252
SegouMali 5,1233,184
SikassoMali 5,0303,126
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8046,714
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7224,177
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,4239,584
SainshandMongolia 15,8359,840
SafiMorocco 6,3613,953
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0543,762
SittweMyanmar 15,2939,503
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8497,984
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,3145,788
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9756,820
SaiqOman 11,6987,270
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2026,961
SurOman 11,8737,378
SialkotPakistan 13,4408,352
SibbiPakistan 12,7997,954
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9701,224
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4742,159
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,60911,564
SandomierzPoland 9,6115,972
SniezkaPoland 9,2555,751
SuwalkiPoland 9,8686,132
SzczecinPoland 9,3605,816
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7884,218
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0743,774
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5142,805
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2426,365
Satu MareRomania 9,5315,922
SibiuRomania 9,5085,909
SulinaRomania 9,8796,139
SadrinskRussia 12,4097,711
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,5466,553
SalekhardRussia 12,3997,705
SaratovRussia 11,2336,980
SejmcanRussia 14,5669,051
SelagoncyRussia 14,0778,748
Simusir IslandRussia 16,22610,083
SkovorodinoRussia 15,5369,654
SmolenskRussia 10,4326,483
SociRussia 10,5716,569
SortovalaRussia 10,6396,611
SuntarRussia 14,5589,046
SurgutRussia 12,8657,994
SverdlovskRussia 12,2187,593
SyktyvkarRussia 11,6667,249
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3062,676
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7003,542
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7566,684
SingaporeSingapore 16,0599,979
SliacSlovakia 9,3375,802
SeoulSouth Korea 17,31710,761
SineijuSouth Korea 16,96610,543
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3174,547
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7024,786
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6234,737
SevilleSpain 6,9944,346
SennarSudan 8,9825,582
ShambatSudan 8,9465,559
ShendiSudan 9,0745,638
StenseleSweden 10,2106,345
StockholmSweden 9,9056,155
StorlienSweden 9,8986,151
SundsvallSweden 10,0686,256
SantisSwitzerland 8,6495,375
SongeaTanzania 8,4635,259
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,47410,237
SongkhlaThailand 15,9289,898
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0299,961
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8269,835
SurinThailand 16,39310,187
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5383,442
SokodeTogo 5,5283,435
SfaxTunisia 7,9014,910
SousseTunisia 7,9684,951
SamsunTurkey 10,2236,353
SiirtTurkey 10,5796,574
SivasTurkey 10,2286,355
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2327,601
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0615,009
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8035,470
SarataUkraine 9,9106,158
SarnyUkraine 9,9456,180
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1816,327
SumyUkraine 10,4486,492
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5317,165
SaltoUruguay 2,3871,484
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1016,277
Safford, AzUsa 8,9105,537
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2504,505
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3883,970
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7664,826
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4335,240
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3725,202
Salem, InUsa 7,5054,664
Salem, OrUsa 10,4416,488
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4365,863
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0364,994
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7644,825
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5135,912
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1436,303
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5132,805
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9326,172
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5245,297
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8096,095
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8816,140
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9394,312
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6584,137
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4625,259
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8775,516
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5054,664
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4826,514
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4756,509
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0565,006
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5076,529
Selma, AlUsa 7,0444,377
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Seymour, InUsa 7,5054,664
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3654,577
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2745,763
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5784,709
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4155,229
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5175,292
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7354,806
Southport, NcUsa 6,6114,108
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2074,479
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0935,029
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1456,304
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3745,204
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8654,888
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6218,464
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4845,272
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7654,826
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2075,100
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0184,361
State College, PaUsa 7,1904,468
State University, MsUsa 7,2584,510
State University, NmUsa 8,6095,349
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0264,366
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0355,615
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9624,948
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0586,250
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3555,192
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0134,358
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7584,821
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6634,141
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2576,374
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9594,946
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3114,543
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,7467,920
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1492,578
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7312,319
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9811,852
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7473,572
SocotraYemen 11,0686,878
SenangaZambia 7,0394,374
SerenjeZambia 7,8324,867
SeshekeZambia 7,1254,427
SolweziZambia 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -