Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9468,045
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6197,842
KhostAfghanistan 13,0128,086
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9208,028
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,3923,351
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6429,099
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9125,538
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0266,852
KandiBenin 5,8153,613
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1615,071
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1635,072
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3626,439
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8015,469
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4334,619
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,8657,373
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8406,736
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4705,264
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4534,631
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5328,409
KashiChina 13,5208,401
KunmingChina 16,25210,099
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4684,019
KhargaEgypt 9,1215,668
KosseirEgypt 9,4965,901
KajaaniFinland 10,6086,592
KuopioFinland 10,5466,553
KuusamoFinland 10,7466,678
KarlsruheGermany 8,7185,418
KasselGermany 8,9395,555
KonstanzGermany 8,6705,388
KumasiGhana 5,1423,195
KalamataGreece 8,9095,536
KerkiraGreece 8,8835,520
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9485,561
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1515,687
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6415,991
KankanGuinea 4,6482,888
KindiaGuinea 4,3192,684
KissidougouGuinea 4,5142,805
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0188,090
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,45910,849
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,45910,849
KeszthelyHungary 9,1045,657
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0225,606
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8229,211
KotaIndia 13,5598,426
KozhikodeIndia 13,3668,306
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,82810,457
KermanIran 11,7627,309
KermanshahIran 10,9376,797
Khoram AbadIran 11,0186,847
KilkennyIreland 8,2595,132
KingstonJamaica 5,2343,252
KagoshimaJapan 18,06111,223
KanazawaJapan 17,62310,951
KaruizawaJapan 17,64710,966
KatsuuraJapan 17,76311,038
KawaguchikoJapan 17,74011,024
KitamiesashiJapan 16,65810,352
KobeJapan 17,82411,076
KochiJapan 17,92611,140
KofuJapan 17,72311,013
KumagayaJapan 17,66310,976
KumamotoJapan 17,93611,146
KumejimaJapan 18,36011,409
KureJapan 17,83411,082
KushiroJapan 16,83910,464
KutchanJapan 16,90410,504
KyotoJapan 17,79311,057
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,8098,581
KitaleKenya 8,7255,422
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8876,765
KufraLibya 8,3935,216
KaunasLithuania 9,9586,188
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8516,121
KybartaiLithuania 9,8856,143
KarongaMalawi 8,3005,158
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0739,988
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,48710,866
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8859,871
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,12910,023
KuantanMalaysia 16,0849,995
KuchingMalaysia 16,69710,376
KayesMali 4,7572,956
KeniebaMali 4,6562,893
KidalMali 6,1013,791
KitaMali 4,8182,994
KoutiaMali 5,1163,179
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,62810,333
KisinevMoldova 9,9066,156
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,0129,950
KhatgalMongolia 14,8699,240
KhovdMongolia 14,4718,992
KhujirtMongolia 15,2579,481
KhutagMongolia 15,0859,374
KenitraMorocco 6,6914,158
KalewaMyanmar 15,4319,589
KathaMyanmar 15,6299,712
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7859,809
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3619,546
KengtungMyanmar 15,9909,936
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5439,658
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3973,975
KathmanduNepal 14,5049,013
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0739,366
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7967,951
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6537,863
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7687,934
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8127,962
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6757,877
KanoNigeria 6,4013,978
KangnungNorth Korea 17,36410,790
KarasjokNorway 10,7626,688
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5315,923
KristiansandNorway 9,3615,817
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7176,038
KhasabOman 11,6207,221
KarachiPakistan 12,6657,870
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6817,880
KhanpurPakistan 13,0658,119
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6637,869
KororPalau 19,10311,871
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4225,855
KlodzkoPoland 9,2885,771
KoszalinPoland 9,4945,899
KrakowPoland 9,4595,878
KalakanRussia 15,2289,463
KaliningradRussia 9,7656,068
KamenskoeRussia 14,2768,871
KandalaksaRussia 10,9256,789
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,4087,089
KazanRussia 11,5107,152
KemRussia 10,9456,801
KerchRussia 10,3766,448
KhabarovskRussia 16,29210,124
KirenskRussia 14,6839,124
KirovRussia 11,5717,191
KljuciRussia 15,0139,329
KolpasevRussia 13,4728,372
KorfRussia 14,4738,994
KostromaRussia 11,0446,863
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2418,228
KotlasRussia 11,4447,112
KrasnodarRussia 10,5696,568
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1857,572
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,0457,485
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,1218,775
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8577,368
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5617,184
KurganRussia 12,5267,784
KurskRussia 10,5796,574
KyraRussia 15,5509,663
KigaliRwanda 8,1135,042
KoldaSenegal 4,3612,710
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3982,733
KosiceSlovakia 9,4745,887
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0454,378
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,06610,605
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7708,557
KadugliSudan 8,4905,276
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9825,581
KassalaSudan 9,3325,799
KhartoumSudan 8,9455,559
KostiSudan 8,8715,513
KalmarSweden 9,6576,001
KaresuandoSweden 10,6036,589
KarlstadSweden 9,6906,022
KristianstadSweden 9,5055,907
KamishliSyria 10,4916,519
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9599,917
Khlong YaiThailand 16,28310,119
Khon KaenThailand 16,32910,147
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0839,994
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,24310,093
KairouanTunisia 7,9194,921
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1466,305
KarsTurkey 10,7476,679
KastamonuTurkey 10,0286,232
KayseriTurkey 10,0666,255
KonyaTurkey 9,7976,088
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0987,518
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3247,658
KinlossUk 8,8505,500
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5156,534
KievUkraine 10,1596,313
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4376,486
KirovogradUkraine 10,1926,333
KlepininoUkraine 10,2226,352
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3066,404
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8216,103
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2436,365
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7394,809
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9486,182
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0975,032
Keene, NhUsa 7,1154,421
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5444,688
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5555,316
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1103,797
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8565,503
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8097,960
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1185,044
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6964,161
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2556,373
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1304,430
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5897,823
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8267,970
KabompoZambia 7,1854,465
KabweZambia 7,6204,735
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6254,738
KafirondaZambia 7,6234,737
KaomaZambia 7,2254,490
KasamaZambia 8,0004,971
KasempaZambia 7,3624,575
KawambwaZambia 7,7914,841
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6934,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -