Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8197,966
BustAfghanistan 12,4807,755
BatnaAlgeria 7,6524,755
BecharAlgeria 6,7454,191
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6334,743
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6464,130
BiskraAlgeria 7,5454,688
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1684,454
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,4383,379
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,4723,400
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,4853,408
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,0793,156
ByrdAntarctica 8,1035,035
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,2442,016
BarilocheArgentina 3,9852,476
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,6791,665
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9129,267
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9919,316
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9909,937
BrestBelarus 9,8066,094
BrusselsBelgium 8,6355,366
Belize CityBelize 6,1723,835
BeninBenin 5,5153,427
BohiconBenin 5,5243,433
BermudaBermuda 5,7703,585
BageBrazil 2,1441,332
BambuiBrazil 645401
BarbacenaBrazil 694431
BarbalhaBrazil 942585
BarcelosBrazil 2,7131,686
BarraBrazil 447278
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,101684
BarreirasBrazil 407253
BelémBrazil 1,6411,020
Belo HorizonteBrazil 554344
BelterraBrazil 1,9251,196
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 682424
Bom JesusBrazil 1,7051,059
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 214133
BrasiliaBrazil 561349
BrevesBrazil 1,7151,066
BurgasBulgaria 9,5945,962
BurundiBurundi 7,9874,963
BatouriCameroon 6,6544,135
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5864,714
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4856,515
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9086,157
Banff, AbCanada 10,1606,313
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7714,829
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5894,716
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9476,181
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9615,568
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4386,486
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6114,729
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1275,672
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3115,786
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3455,807
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9746,819
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1713,835
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9356,795
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6586,623
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0854,403
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7504,816
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,3602,710
BeijingChina 16,58310,305
BarranquillaColombia 4,5592,833
Benito SalasColombia 4,1072,552
BogotáColombia 4,0992,547
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2145,726
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8104,853
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1744,458
BaniDominican Republic 4,7842,973
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8323,002
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7772,968
BahariyaEgypt 9,0875,647
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3165,789
BiarritzFrance 7,7424,811
BordeauxFrance 7,8994,909
BrestFrance 8,0154,981
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4727,129
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4737,129
BitamGabon 6,2633,892
BanjulGambia 4,2842,662
BerlinGermany 9,2275,734
BrockenGermany 9,0375,616
BokeGuinea 4,2232,624
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2342,631
BudapestHungary 9,2615,755
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2695,760
BangaloreIndia 13,5938,447
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3298,283
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5589,046
BikanerIndia 13,3188,276
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,13210,646
BabolsarIran 11,4767,131
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6517,240
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2116,966
Bandar LengehIran 11,4867,137
BirjandIran 12,0107,463
BushehrIran 11,1516,930
BaghdadIraq 10,6466,616
BasraIraq 10,9036,775
BelmulletIreland 8,3085,163
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2805,145
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7405,431
BergamoItaly 8,5615,320
BolognaItaly 8,5845,334
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7145,415
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5855,335
BrindisiItaly 8,7975,467
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1013,170
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8673,024
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3238,279
BeirutLebanon 9,8886,145
BenghaziLibya 8,5105,288
BirzaiLithuania 10,0776,262
BitolaMacedonia 9,0685,635
BlantyreMalawi 8,2785,144
BvumbweMalawi 8,2845,147
BintuluMalaysia 17,05110,596
BamakoMali 4,9113,052
Bko-SMali 4,9103,051
BougounMali 4,8743,029
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6103,486
BaitagMongolia 14,5529,043
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5719,055
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,3059,511
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,8599,855
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8919,875
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1759,430
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,7089,761
BulganMongolia 15,1749,429
BhamawMyanmar 15,7159,766
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4707,749
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7197,904
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4283,373
BilmaNiger 7,1584,448
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1793,840
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8356,733
BergenNorway 9,4185,852
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,4175,852
BjornoyaNorway 10,8306,730
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2466,367
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0496,245
BadinPakistan 12,8557,989
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3198,277
BalakotPakistan 13,3258,280
BarkhanPakistan 12,9788,065
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8583,019
BascoPhilippines 18,29111,366
BialystokPoland 9,8276,107
BejaPortugal 6,9354,310
BragancaPortugal 7,3254,552
BistritaRomania 9,6065,969
BucharestRomania 9,5855,956
BajkitRussia 13,9148,647
BarabinskRussia 13,3238,279
BarnaulRussia 13,7128,521
BerezovoRussia 12,3777,691
BiserRussia 12,1057,522
BlagovescenskRussia 16,0039,945
BogdarinRussia 15,1849,435
BogucanyRussia 14,1918,819
BomnakRussia 15,5499,662
BorRussia 13,6498,482
BorzjaRussia 15,6689,736
BratskRussia 14,5399,035
BelgradeSerbia 9,2075,721
BoSierra Leone 4,2682,653
BontheSierra Leone 4,1762,595
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1825,706
BerberaSomalia 10,0746,260
BusanSouth Korea 17,64310,963
BadajozSpain 7,0674,392
BarcelonaSpain 7,7784,833
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5374,683
BabanusaSudan 8,3065,162
BaselSwitzerland 8,5685,325
BernSwitzerland 8,5185,293
BangkokThailand 16,0659,983
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0739,988
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9309,899
BizerteTunisia 8,0014,972
BalikesirTurkey 9,4955,901
BursaTurkey 9,6105,972
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3267,659
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4935,278
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4865,273
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4865,274
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4845,272
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3335,178
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4165,230
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7826,078
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9864,341
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4407,730
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4407,730
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4014,599
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2414,500
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1134,420
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9774,336
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6384,746
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1055,036
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1246,291
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0268,095
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2094,480
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3627,682
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1437,546
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8454,875
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4365,864
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2234,488
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1414,438
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9795,580
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0264,366
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7614,201
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5586,561
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8284,243
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9574,323
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8014,848
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8816,140
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3474,566
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0284,367
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0134,358
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1465,062
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3514,568
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8254,863
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6344,744
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9934,345
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5484,690
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0824,401
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4074,603
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9884,964
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5725,326
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2614,512
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4664,639
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9594,946
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1655,695
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1634,451
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4704,642
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4224,612
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3534,569
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0414,375
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9614,947
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3024,537
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0956,273
BajsunUzbekistan 12,7687,934
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7002,299
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0482,516
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5314,680
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5294,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -