Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5797,816
ChlefAlgeria 7,3454,564
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7104,791
CeresArgentina 2,5621,592
ChamicalArgentina 2,9411,827
ChepesArgentina 3,0221,878
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,1212,561
ConcordiaArgentina 2,3791,478
CórdobaArgentina 2,8311,759
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,8331,761
CorrientesArgentina 2,1511,337
CairnsAustralia 16,34110,155
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2728,869
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8889,251
CedunaAustralia 14,7529,167
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2999,507
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0249,958
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7579,170
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,72110,391
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6899,128
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8829,248
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1829,434
CharnocksBarbados 3,6322,257
CotonouBenin 5,5153,427
C. ItapemirimBrazil 665413
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 882548
CabroboBrazil 819509
CaceresBrazil 1,603996
CaetiteBrazil 11672
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,151715
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,390864
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,416880
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 901560
Campos SalesBrazil 935581
CanavieirasBrazil 413256
CaparaoBrazil 611380
CapinopolisBrazil 828515
CaratingaBrazil 528328
CaravelasBrazil 476296
CarinhanhaBrazil 162101
CarolinaBrazil 1,003624
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,318819
CataguasesBrazil 701436
CatalaoBrazil 652405
CatanduvaBrazil 940584
CaxiasBrazil 1,138707
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7901,112
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,320820
Cel. PachecoBrazil 723449
ChapecoBrazil 1,6831,046
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,520944
CipoBrazil 639397
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,041647
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 445277
CordeiroBrazil 774481
CorrentinaBrazil 282175
CorumbaBrazil 1,6291,012
CoximBrazil 1,334829
CrateusBrazil 1,126700
CuiabaBrazil 1,434891
CuritibaBrazil 1,334829
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0586,250
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5406,550
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2175,728
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7975,466
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2847,012
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0036,838
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7704,828
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2186,350
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8694,890
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3934,594
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1184,423
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1244,427
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2664,515
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6405,991
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4055,223
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8994,908
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4285,859
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1236,912
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7206,040
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9886,207
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0394,996
Comox, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5456,553
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4665,883
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9426,178
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1076,281
ChicoChile 4,4112,741
ChillanChile 3,7552,333
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,8442,389
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1561,961
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,4202,746
Curico-General FreireChile 3,5992,236
ChangchunChina 16,62110,329
ChangduChina 15,5759,679
ChangshaChina 17,10710,631
ChengduChina 16,21310,075
ChongqingChina 16,48910,247
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1612,586
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8435,495
CamagueyCuba 5,5833,470
CasablancaCuba 6,0533,761
ChebCzech Republic 9,0185,604
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4015,842
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8693,026
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8623,021
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8383,006
CanarEcuador 4,2042,612
CairoEgypt 9,3865,833
CaenFrance 8,2665,137
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1905,089
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4551,526
CocobeachGabon 6,0253,744
CologneGermany 8,7835,458
ChiosGreece 9,2995,778
CorfuGreece 8,8835,520
ConakryGuinea 4,2212,623
CatacamasHonduras 5,8003,604
CholutecaHonduras 5,8173,615
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8728,620
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1569,418
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1569,418
ChahbaharIran 12,0367,479
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2975,156
ClonesIreland 8,4085,225
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3605,195
CorkIreland 8,1495,064
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1455,061
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0825,022
CameriItaly 8,4895,275
CampobassoItaly 8,6175,355
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1725,078
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1035,036
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0755,018
Cape MeleItaly 8,3485,188
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5675,324
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3985,219
CerviaItaly 8,6285,361
CiampinoItaly 8,4915,276
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5235,296
Cisa PassItaly 8,4935,278
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4545,254
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7705,450
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3575,193
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6385,367
ChibaJapan 17,71611,009
ChichibuJapan 17,68310,989
ChichijimaJapan 18,58511,549
ChoshiJapan 17,69010,993
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9536,185
ChilekaMalawi 8,2785,144
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1775,081
ChitipaMalawi 8,2405,121
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3595,194
ComitanMexico 6,4424,003
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,21311,318
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,7979,816
ChoirMongolia 15,6099,700
CasablancaMorocco 6,5654,079
ChindeMozambique 8,3705,201
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3009,507
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4787,754
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5727,813
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7827,943
CondegaNicaragua 5,7503,573
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1489,413
ChejuNorth Korea 17,69910,998
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,31110,757
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,49210,870
ChhorPakistan 12,9538,049
ChitralPakistan 13,1838,192
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6941,053
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7961,116
CajamarcaPeru 3,9902,480
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9552,458
ChiclayoPeru 4,1442,575
ChimbotePeru 3,9402,448
CuzcoPeru 3,1471,956
CzestochowaPoland 9,4585,877
CoimbraPortugal 7,0994,411
CalafatRomania 9,3355,801
CeahlauRomania 9,6986,026
ClujRomania 9,5235,918
ConstantaRomania 9,7576,063
CraiovaRomania 9,4185,852
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8167,964
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,6247,845
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5448,416
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,3188,276
Cape UelenRussia 13,1498,171
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,42710,208
CaraRussia 15,0989,382
Cerdyn’Russia 11,9697,438
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,6078,455
ChitaRussia 15,3949,566
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,3949,566
CokurdahRussia 13,7988,574
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,2569,480
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4544,010
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,88410,492
CaceresSpain 7,1454,440
CadizSpain 6,8964,286
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2404,499
CordobaSpain 7,0914,406
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7028,515
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,24410,094
ChanthaburiThailand 16,21510,076
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9309,899
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0249,957
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,10510,008
ChumphonThailand 15,8629,857
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4015,842
CorumTurkey 10,0906,270
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4577,741
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6637,869
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3165,167
CernovcyUkraine 9,7596,064
ChernigovUkraine 10,2486,368
CarrascoUruguay 2,5651,594
ColoniaUruguay 2,6271,632
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3732,717
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5594,697
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9354,310
Camden, ScUsa 6,7954,223
Canton, NyUsa 7,4324,618
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4965,279
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5804,089
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3374,559
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Casper, WyUsa 9,1395,679
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5106,531
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1054,415
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8404,250
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2395,120
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6344,122
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6444,129
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1894,468
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8904,282
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9904,344
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4025,221
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1484,442
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3464,565
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2274,491
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7834,215
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5955,341
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9235,545
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8264,863
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1946,335
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9845,583
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4274,615
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4264,615
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2305,114
Clark, SdUsa 8,6915,401
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4724,643
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4154,608
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5355,304
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4584,634
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9804,959
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2628,241
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6824,774
College Park, MdUsa 6,9824,339
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7875,460
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8934,905
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7994,225
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5194,672
Columbus, InUsa 7,5054,664
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9634,948
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3984,597
Conception, MoUsa 8,1635,072
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3165,168
Conway, ArUsa 7,6134,731
Conway, ScUsa 6,6724,146
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2484,504
Corning, ArUsa 7,6124,730
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2524,506
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5814,711
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7584,821
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2694,517
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4496,493
Covington, LaUsa 7,1914,469
Covington, TnUsa 7,5434,687
Crete, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3525,812
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1567,554
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1567,554
CaracasVenezuela 3,8942,420
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4542,146
CoroVenezuela 4,1812,598
ChipataZambia 8,0765,018
ChomaZambia 7,4264,615
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9414,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -