Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8384,871
LuandaAngola 6,1143,800
LuenaAngola 6,7664,204
La PlataArgentina 2,6791,665
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5281,571
La RiojaArgentina 2,9331,823
LaboulayeArgentina 2,9591,839
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,7312,940
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1461,334
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6358,473
LavertonAustralia 14,0778,747
LearmonthAustralia 15,1589,420
LongreachAustralia 15,6649,734
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6659,734
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3318,905
Low HeadAustralia 13,6978,511
LinzAustria 9,0045,595
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1535,688
LerwickUk 9,1515,687
La PazBolivia 2,7241,693
LavrasBrazil 724450
LencoisBrazil 316197
LinharesBrazil 558347
LondrinaBrazil 1,278794
LomBulgaria 9,3495,810
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7466,056
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1545,067
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7986,710
Langara, BcCanada 11,3837,074
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9136,160
London, OnCanada 7,5554,695
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6846,018
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6305,984
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5206,537
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6173,491
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3412,076
LanzhouChina 15,9699,923
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0419,347
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7942,358
LimonCosta Rica 5,2383,255
LarnacaCyprus 9,7666,069
LimassolCyprus 9,7096,033
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5764,708
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2844,526
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2125,724
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7042,923
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8743,029
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7522,953
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9623,083
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3602,709
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1732,593
LuxorEgypt 9,3325,799
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0813,779
Laucala BayFiji 14,1828,813
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4876,517
Le MansFrance 8,1975,094
LilleFrance 8,5545,315
LyonFrance 8,2835,147
LambarnGabon 6,0303,747
LastourvilleGabon 6,2893,908
LibrevilleGabon 5,9863,720
LeipzigGermany 9,1075,659
LindenbergGermany 9,2565,752
LamiaGreece 9,0365,615
LarissaGreece 9,0725,637
LemnosGreece 9,2875,771
LimnosGreece 9,3015,780
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0492,516
LabeGuinea 4,4572,770
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3318,284
La CeibaHonduras 5,9343,688
La MesaHonduras 6,0143,737
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7138,522
LudhianaIndia 13,5768,436
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0965,031
LatinaItaly 8,4965,279
LatronicoItaly 8,6245,359
LecceItaly 8,7875,460
LodwarKenya 8,8555,503
Luang PrabangLaos 16,25910,104
LiepajaLatvia 9,8886,145
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9076,156
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6445,371
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0455,621
LabuanMalaysia 17,37610,798
LuqaMalta 8,2585,132
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8622,400
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5215,295
LashioMyanmar 15,7859,809
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6327,849
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7127,899
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6307,848
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6837,882
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6537,863
LagosNigeria 5,6203,493
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,5565,938
LillehammerNorway 9,6786,014
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4238,341
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7871,110
LimaPeru 3,7272,316
LegaspiPhilippines 18,54211,522
LisbonPortugal 6,9284,305
LeninbadRussia 12,9818,067
LevsiRussia 12,4857,758
LungiSierra Leone 4,1892,603
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8865,522
LanzaroteSpain 5,8123,612
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6154,732
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5435,309
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5405,307
LatakiaSyria 9,9756,198
LampangThailand 15,9869,934
LoeiThailand 16,22010,079
Lop BuriThailand 16,0859,995
LomeTogo 5,3933,351
LeemingUk 8,6435,371
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1535,688
London, EnglandUk 8,4615,258
London-GatwickUk 8,4445,247
LynehamUk 8,3875,212
L’VovUkraine 9,7046,030
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0316,233
LozovajaUkraine 10,4906,519
LubnyUkraine 10,3066,404
LuckUkraine 9,8476,119
LuganskUkraine 10,6856,640
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1935,091
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9694,952
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2884,529
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3794,585
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6124,109
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3204,549
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4225,855
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9594,946
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8314,866
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2965,777
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9545,564
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9955,590
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7324,805
Larned, KsUsa 8,3155,167
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6125,351
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4825,892
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9874,342
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0965,031
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0724,395
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4305,239
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4064,602
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0204,362
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2654,515
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0754,397
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0576,250
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1284,430
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0164,360
Libby, MtUsa 10,0406,239
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3385,181
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0414,375
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7565,441
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6114,730
Llano, TxUsa 7,8934,905
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7845,458
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6425,992
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6596,002
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6686,008
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7305,425
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7824,214
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4254,614
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5175,293
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3424,563
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2735,141
Luling, TxUsa 7,7054,788
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9885,585
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9644,328
LivingstoneZambia 7,2774,522
LundaziZambia 8,1705,077
LusakaZambia 7,6014,723
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6014,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -