Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3037,645
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3614,574
HuamboAngola 6,3003,915
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16510,045
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4908,383
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4878,381
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9489,910
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1393,815
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7287,288
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9684,330
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9914,344
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5044,663
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7904,841
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5664,701
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5816,575
Hope, BcCanada 10,4846,515
HaikouChina 17,10410,629
HailarChina 15,8959,877
HamiChina 14,8479,226
HetanChina 13,8938,633
HavanaCuba 6,0443,756
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7512,952
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7022,922
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9163,055
HelwanEgypt 9,3705,823
HurguadaEgypt 9,4825,892
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1345,676
HelsinkiFinland 10,2686,381
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2936,396
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3296,419
HamburgGermany 9,1325,675
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1325,674
HannoverGermany 9,0335,613
HelgolandGermany 9,0655,633
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7865,460
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0785,641
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1655,695
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8597,991
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1788,189
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1345,676
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7598,550
HaifaIsrael 9,8096,096
HaboroJapan 16,73210,398
HachijojimaJapan 17,99311,181
HachinoheJapan 17,15610,661
HagiJapan 17,78811,054
HakodateJapan 17,02410,579
HamadaJapan 17,75211,031
HamamatsuJapan 17,82711,078
HikoneJapan 17,76811,041
HimejiJapan 17,80411,064
HiradoJapan 17,83911,086
HirooJapan 16,93410,523
HiroshimaJapan 17,81411,070
HitaJapan 17,89011,117
HitoyoshiJapan 18,00011,185
HunLibya 7,9884,964
HomboriMali 5,6393,504
HomalinMyanmar 15,4799,619
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7859,809
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6497,860
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6127,837
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,774
HororataNew Zealand 12,6017,830
HyderabadPakistan 12,8157,963
HuanucoPeru 3,6742,283
HelPoland 9,6626,004
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,29110,124
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,6427,856
HatangaRussia 13,2918,259
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,0767,504
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9692,467
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2496,369
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2315,736
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,31510,139
HaejuSouth Korea 17,22210,702
HyesanSouth Korea 16,96110,540
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8178,586
HalaibSudan 9,5875,957
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2465,745
HudeibaSudan 9,1555,689
HaparandaSweden 10,5316,544
HarnosandSweden 10,0946,273
HamaSyria 10,0446,242
HassakahSyria 10,4346,484
Hua HinThailand 15,9839,932
HakkariTurkey 10,7246,664
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6525,376
HersonUkraine 10,1426,302
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8816,140
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6344,744
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2094,480
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0874,404
Hart, MiUsa 7,8984,908
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0444,377
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4885,275
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8204,238
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9005,531
Hays, KsUsa 8,3775,206
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2176,349
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3695,201
Helena, MtUsa 9,7156,037
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3914,593
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7824,214
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9394,312
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9175,541
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4594,635
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9734,333
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7555,441
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9754,334
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6954,782
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6824,774
Holly, CoUsa 8,5375,305
Homer, AkUsa 12,5017,768
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4374,622
Horton, KsUsa 8,1765,081
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9005,531
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0664,391
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8554,881
Houma, LaUsa 7,1504,443
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5374,684
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2454,502
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2234,489
Huron, SdUsa 8,6655,385
HanoiVietnam 16,63810,339
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,67010,359
HarareZimbabwe 7,8314,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -