Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1594,449
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3624,575
DavisAntarctica 9,6125,973
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,50310,255
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,87710,488
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6429,098
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6199,084
DhakaBangladesh 15,0419,347
D’UccleBelgium 8,6355,366
DiamantinaBrazil 364226
DiamantinoBrazil 1,475917
DouradosBrazil 1,498931
DoualaCameroon 6,1563,825
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4074,603
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2095,722
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6256,603
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2944,533
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5825,954
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6924,780
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7155,416
DuianChina 15,4839,622
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9225,544
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9096,157
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9903,101
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8753,030
DabaaEgypt 9,1615,693
DakhlaEgypt 8,9765,578
DijonFrance 8,4075,224
DresdenGermany 9,1665,696
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3366,423
DebrecenHungary 9,4295,859
DalatangiIceland 9,2645,757
DaltonganjIndia 14,3868,940
DarbhangaIndia 14,5669,052
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4439,596
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4529,602
DumkaIndia 14,7099,140
DwarkaIndia 12,8477,983
DezfulIran 11,0026,837
DublinIreland 8,3755,205
DecimomannuItaly 8,0825,022
DobbiacoItaly 8,7875,460
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8403,007
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8426,116
DagorettiKenya 8,8445,496
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1696,319
DedzaMalawi 8,2365,118
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,5789,680
DashbalbarMongolia 15,6609,731
DaweiMyanmar 15,8199,830
De BiltNetherlands 8,7765,454
De KooyNetherlands 8,8205,481
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8215,482
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6717,874
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6017,831
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4707,749
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4565,876
DalbandinPakistan 12,4577,741
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1008,140
DirPakistan 13,1868,194
DroshPakistan 13,1798,190
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,20211,311
DohaQatar 11,1406,922
DorohoiRomania 9,7726,072
Dikson IslandRussia 12,6257,845
DudinkaRussia 13,0318,098
DzardzanRussia 13,9768,685
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0266,852
DakarSenegal 4,3242,687
DaruSierra Leone 4,3522,704
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6294,740
DamazinSudan 9,0015,593
DongolaSudan 8,8705,512
DamascusSyria 9,9646,191
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9646,192
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3466,429
DusanbeTajikistan 12,9018,017
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9495,561
DjerbaTunisia 7,8374,870
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4306,481
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7635,445
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5115,289
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3866,454
DonetskUkraine 10,5646,565
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5117,153
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0294,368
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0104,356
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8354,869
Danville, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7634,202
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1886,331
David City, NeUsa 8,3905,214
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4594,635
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1236,291
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8994,287
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6385,989
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7694,828
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4054,601
Delphine, InUsa 7,7214,798
Denton, MdUsa 6,9354,310
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8515,500
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1785,082
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4355,863
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6064,727
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3724,581
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7106,034
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3725,202
Dover, DeUsa 6,9354,310
Dover, TnUsa 7,4074,603
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4655,260
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Durham, NhUsa 7,0724,395
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2093,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -