Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6214,114
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5054,664
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5104,667
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8324,867
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,6741,662
AzulArgentina 2,9431,829
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4508,979
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0818,750
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6779,742
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6809,744
AmberleyAustralia 14,9829,310
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0366,858
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1826,949
AimoresBrazil 521324
AlagoinhasBrazil 550342
AltamiraBrazil 1,6791,043
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8241,133
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 897558
ApodiBrazil 1,180733
AracajuBrazil 772480
AracuaiBrazil 211131
AragarcasBrazil 1,020634
AraxaBrazil 668415
Arco VerdeBrazil 964599
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4986,524
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6557,243
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0094,355
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,8986,772
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5485,312
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5755,329
AbecheChad 7,6994,784
AntofagastaChile 3,0461,893
AricaChile 2,9571,838
AltaiChina 14,2458,852
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2232,624
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2162,620
AraucaColombia 3,9472,453
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9363,067
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8032,985
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8363,005
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2995,779
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4715,886
AswanEgypt 9,2795,766
AsyutEgypt 9,2275,734
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0813,779
AsmaraEritrea 9,5845,956
AssabEritrea 9,9096,157
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3735,824
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2465,124
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3896,456
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4587,120
AccraGhana 5,2253,247
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3985,840
AthensGreece 9,0885,648
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0785,641
AasiaatGreenland 9,3525,811
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9835,582
AputiteqGreenland 9,2535,750
AkureyriIceland 9,2145,726
AgraIndia 13,7838,565
AhmedabadIndia 13,2178,213
AkolaIndia 13,6478,480
AllahabadIndia 14,1518,793
AmritsarIndia 13,4738,373
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,69910,999
AbadanIran 10,9426,799
ArakIran 11,1686,940
AlbengaItaly 8,3525,190
AlgheroItaly 8,1245,049
AmendolaItaly 8,6895,400
AnconaItaly 8,6685,387
ArezzoItaly 8,5485,312
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8373,006
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9023,046
AbashiriJapan 16,73010,396
AburatsuJapan 18,08711,240
AikawaJapan 17,46210,851
AjiroJapan 17,78711,053
AkitaJapan 17,26210,727
AkuneJapan 18,00011,185
AomoriJapan 17,13310,647
AsahikawaJapan 16,79010,433
AsosanJapan 17,94011,148
AmmanJordan 9,8666,131
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5418,415
AinaziLatvia 10,1396,301
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6425,992
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8936,148
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4965,901
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8686,132
AtarMauritania 5,1173,180
AgalegaMauritius 10,6936,645
AcapulcoMexico 7,1864,465
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9659,299
AltaiMongolia 14,8689,239
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,2999,507
AgadirMorocco 6,1783,839
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7765,454
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5657,808
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7457,920
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8778,002
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5807,818
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0308,097
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5703,461
AgadezNiger 6,6084,107
AsuncionParaguay 1,9201,193
ArequipaPeru 3,0851,917
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,31311,380
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0415,618
AradRomania 9,3395,803
AjanRussia 15,4159,579
AldanRussia 15,0769,368
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3807,072
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1188,151
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,0089,948
AnadyrRussia 13,7118,520
ArkhangelskRussia 11,2006,960
ArmavirRussia 10,7166,659
AstrakhanRussia 11,2687,002
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5538,422
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3794,585
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3574,572
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3944,595
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1594,448
Abu HamedSudan 9,1635,694
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0075,597
AqiqSudan 9,6055,969
ArbaatSudan 9,5375,926
AromaSudan 9,3195,791
AtbaraSudan 9,1635,694
Abu KamalSyria 10,3856,453
AleppoSyria 10,1206,289
AranyaprathetThailand 16,27310,112
AtakpameTogo 5,4523,388
AdanaTurkey 9,9876,206
AfyonTurkey 9,6656,006
AnkaraTurkey 9,9026,153
AntalyaTurkey 9,6035,967
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9747,441
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8625,507
AberporthUk 8,3295,176
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3765,205
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1686,318
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2296,357
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4267,100
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4087,089
ArtigasUruguay 2,2071,372
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3304,555
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7475,436
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5686,567
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0314,991
Ada, MnUsa 8,7615,444
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6254,738
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8594,262
Akron, OhUsa 7,3924,593
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7995,468
Albany, GaUsa 6,8344,247
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1704,456
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3085,162
Albion, NeUsa 8,4975,280
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7335,427
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9694,952
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6265,360
Algona, IaUsa 8,3025,159
Alice, TxUsa 7,6364,745
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0554,384
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Alma, MiUsa 7,7624,823
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8524,880
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2445,123
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3555,192
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0644,390
Amite, LaUsa 7,2114,481
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3947,702
Anderson, InUsa 7,5834,712
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0024,351
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6254,738
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3037,024
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7364,186
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3123,922
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0084,355
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4105,226
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5476,554
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1425,059
Athens, GaUsa 6,9404,313
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9894,343
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9034,290
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7699,178
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8064,229
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7346,049
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Austin, TxUsa 7,7474,814
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5257,783
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1968,200
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0022,487
AdenYemen 10,1426,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -