Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9298,034
NeuquenArgentina 3,6302,256
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,8971,800
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1048,765
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,35110,161
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2788,872
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5019,011
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8373,627
NatitingouBenin 5,6233,494
Nova FriburgoBrazil 801498
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6884,156
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3283,933
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1585,069
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4934,656
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0565,006
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2556,994
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7846,080
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7564,820
N’DjamenaChad 7,0444,377
NanchangChina 17,35710,786
NanjingChina 17,36410,790
NanningChina 16,85310,473
NicosiaCyprus 9,7486,058
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3255,795
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8433,010
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8753,029
NegeleEthiopia 9,3425,805
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2938,882
NandiFiji 14,2938,882
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,2536,371
NancyFrance 8,5755,329
NantesFrance 8,0414,997
NiceFrance 8,2675,137
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2745,763
NurembergGermany 8,9065,534
NurnbergGermany 8,9045,533
NaxosGreece 9,1785,703
NanortalikGreenland 8,3675,199
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4825,271
NordGreenland 10,8436,738
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8465,497
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5692,839
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8598,612
New DelhiIndia 13,7018,514
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5505,313
NaganoJapan 17,61410,945
NagasakiJapan 17,91611,133
NagoJapan 18,41311,442
NagoyaJapan 17,78211,050
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,42911,452
NaraJapan 17,82911,079
NazeJapan 18,33511,393
NemuroJapan 16,77510,424
NiigataJapan 17,47010,856
NikkoJapan 17,59710,935
NobeokaJapan 17,98911,179
NairobiKenya 8,8435,495
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9788,065
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4948,386
NidaLithuania 9,8226,104
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7376,051
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5545,937
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3045,160
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2685,138
NaraMali 5,1483,199
NioroMali 4,9833,097
NemaMauritania 5,2523,264
NouakchottMauritania 4,7162,930
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7839,186
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6867,883
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7377,915
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6197,841
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6253,496
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9554,322
NiameyNiger 5,8743,650
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,4306,481
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8636,750
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,9546,807
NawabshahPakistan 12,8197,966
NokkundiPakistan 12,2967,641
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1211,318
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,26811,352
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,8007,332
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,6909,750
NikolaevRussia 10,1146,285
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,7719,801
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,9209,271
NizneangarskRussia 14,9129,266
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,5099,016
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,1907,575
NovgorodRussia 10,5376,548
NovosibirskRussia 13,6108,457
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8008,576
No. 6Sudan 9,1325,675
NyalaSudan 8,0334,992
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,54410,280
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0409,968
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8969,878
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,11910,016
NarathiwatThailand 16,0339,963
NigdeTurkey 9,9726,197
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6667,249
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3126,408
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5834,712
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5834,712
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3284,554
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3354,558
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8924,904
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9774,336
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9924,345
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3214,549
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2005,096
New London, WiUsa 8,0845,024
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1234,426
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1414,437
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3725,202
New YorkUsa 7,0184,361
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9754,335
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9924,345
Newark, NjUsa 6,9984,349
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0575,007
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8594,262
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1075,038
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9794,337
Newport, TnUsa 7,0824,401
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,0488,108
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7604,201
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4585,256
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4876,517
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5655,322
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6295,362
Norton, KsUsa 8,5105,288
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4854,651
NdolaZambia 7,6714,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -