Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6181,627
ReconquistaArgentina 2,3411,455
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,9501,833
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,6972,919
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3361,452
RosarioArgentina 2,6911,672
RichmondAustralia 14,4158,958
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5039,634
RecifeBrazil 1,157719
RemansoBrazil 610379
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7761,725
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 872542
Rio NegroBrazil 1,427887
Rio VerdeBrazil 926575
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0986,275
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8615,506
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4385,865
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4405,866
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6146,596
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6504,754
RuoqiangChina 14,5599,047
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5932,854
RandersDenmark 9,3335,799
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9213,058
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8813,033
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9714,332
RumipambaEcuador 4,2342,631
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6716,010
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5765,951
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4835,893
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4541,525
RostockGermany 9,2775,765
RhodesGreece 9,3655,819
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3325,799
ReykhólarIceland 9,1195,667
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9875,585
RamsarIran 11,3057,025
RashtIran 11,2226,973
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2725,140
RadicofaniItaly 8,5065,286
Resia PassItaly 8,6875,398
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6355,366
RivoltoItaly 8,7895,462
Rolle PassItaly 8,7325,426
RomeItaly 8,4945,278
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4675,261
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8065,472
RumoiJapan 16,77910,427
RigaLatvia 10,0706,258
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9456,180
RodriguesMauritius 11,0676,877
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,7979,195
RabatMorocco 6,6604,138
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6269,710
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6424,127
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7257,908
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5947,826
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0498,108
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8347,975
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5497,798
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9218,029
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7317,911
RivasNicaragua 5,5853,471
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8848,006
RebolyRussia 10,7306,668
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6866,640
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6516,619
RagaSudan 7,9814,960
RashadSudan 8,6595,381
RenkSudan 8,8345,490
RumbekSudan 8,3425,184
RanongThailand 15,7899,811
Roi EtThailand 16,42010,203
RizeTurkey 10,5536,558
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4197,717
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9756,199
RomnyUkraine 10,3646,440
RovnoUkraine 9,8816,140
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5787,194
RochaUruguay 2,4491,522
Racine, WiUsa 7,9014,910
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8164,235
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9765,578
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9795,580
Reading, PaUsa 7,0514,382
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2206,351
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4555,875
Redding, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5505,934
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9976,212
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7214,798
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8744,272
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8744,272
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0074,354
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3854,589
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4305,239
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Rockville, InUsa 7,6444,750
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2985,156
Rome, GaUsa 7,0554,384
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3776,448
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4725,265
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9354,310
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8974,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -