Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Azul with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4258,343
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1909,439
ParanaArgentina 2,5851,606
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,1931,363
PehuajoArgentina 2,9941,860
PergaminoArgentina 2,7521,710
PigeArgentina 3,1631,965
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,8271,757
PosadasArgentina 1,9321,200
PresidenciaArgentina 2,2531,400
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3732,096
Punta IndioArgentina 2,6801,666
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3178,897
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5799,681
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1403,816
ParakouBenin 5,6893,535
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 908564
ParacatuBrazil 500310
ParanaBrazil 617383
ParanaguaBrazil 1,306812
ParanaibaBrazil 1,031641
ParintinsBrazil 2,0661,284
ParnaibaBrazil 1,339832
Passo FundoBrazil 1,7701,100
Patos De MinasBrazil 560348
PaulistanaBrazil 793493
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 801498
Pedra AzulBrazil 187116
PeixeBrazil 710441
PetrolinaBrazil 680423
PicosBrazil 902561
PiraiBrazil 848527
PirenopolisBrazil 672417
PompeuBrazil 518322
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,594990
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8131,127
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,511939
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4061,495
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8731,164
Porto-NacionalBrazil 797495
PosseBrazil 404251
PlevenBulgaria 9,4265,857
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3745,825
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,49110,247
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4846,515
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0066,218
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3586,437
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6224,736
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5184,672
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7035,408
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7206,662
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1564,447
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9286,791
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0285,610
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6586,002
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7146,658
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2176,970
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3595,816
ParronChile 3,5162,185
Puerto AysenChile 4,3812,723
Puerto MonttChile 4,1332,568
Punta ArenasChile 4,8833,034
PingbianChina 16,98810,556
PeralesColombia 4,1772,596
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6092,242
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4093,361
PragueCzech Republic 9,1285,672
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8623,022
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8443,010
PoloDominican Republic 4,8343,004
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9243,060
PichilingueEcuador 4,3192,684
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4242,749
PuyoEcuador 4,1462,576
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5065,907
ParisFrance 8,3785,206
PerpignanFrance 7,9374,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3156,410
Port-GentilGabon 5,8743,650
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3783,342
PotsdamGermany 9,2095,723
PatrasGreece 8,9485,560
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3326,421
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3555,192
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0482,515
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9343,066
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6303,498
PecsHungary 9,1255,670
PambanIndia 13,6918,508
PuneIndia 13,2898,258
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5869,686
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,51810,265
PadovaItaly 8,6795,393
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6765,392
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3095,163
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2985,156
PantelleriaItaly 8,1305,052
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5405,307
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1375,056
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5685,325
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6395,368
PiacenzaItaly 8,5115,289
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4705,263
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6425,370
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4595,256
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6425,370
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4715,264
PrizziItaly 8,2935,153
PakseLaos 16,63810,339
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8319,838
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4716,507
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4736,508
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,55810,911
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9875,584
PatheinMyanmar 15,4779,618
PutaoMyanmar 15,6899,749
PyiMyanmar 15,5359,654
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9729,304
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6917,886
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5433,444
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9133,674
PohangNorth Korea 17,55810,911
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,12610,642
PadidanPakistan 12,8017,955
PanjgurPakistan 12,4057,708
ParachinarPakistan 13,0258,094
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3217,656
PeshawarPakistan 13,1658,181
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,07610,611
PilarParaguay 2,0781,291
PiscoPeru 3,6042,240
PiuraPeru 4,2782,659
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8691,783
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,92011,136
PoznanPoland 9,4215,854
PrzemyslPoland 9,6295,983
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1624,450
PortalegrePortugal 7,0704,393
Porto Portugal 7,1714,456
PavelecRussia 10,8426,737
PecoraRussia 11,9887,449
PermRussia 11,9507,426
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,3949,566
PetrozavodskRussia 10,8186,723
PjatigorskRussia 10,8376,734
PoronajskRussia 16,18310,056
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5266,541
Providenja BayRussia 13,3858,318
PskovRussia 10,3496,431
PodorSenegal 4,6662,900
PopradSlovakia 9,4305,860
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1004,412
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4064,602
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6884,777
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7278,530
Port SudanSudan 9,5535,936
ParamariboSuriname 2,7001,678
PiteňSweden 10,3976,461
PalmyraSyria 10,1606,313
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2166,970
PhetchabunThailand 16,15410,038
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0639,982
PhraeThailand 16,0559,977
PhuketThailand 15,7139,764
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7119,763
Prachin BuriThailand 16,15610,040
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9559,915
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5162,185
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1945,092
PoltavaUkraine 10,3946,459
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,4111,498
PradoUruguay 2,5781,602
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,5301,572
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Pana, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Paoli, InUsa 7,5054,664
Paris, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6385,368
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0404,374
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1285,672
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9784,958
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0374,995
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1616,314
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9474,317
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8614,885
Perry, OkUsa 8,0434,998
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9764,335
Philo, OhUsa 7,3474,566
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1015,655
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8045,471
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5614,698
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5185,293
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2914,531
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0184,361
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9574,323
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6124,730
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5845,956
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3484,566
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5436,552
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4314,617
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0654,391
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5436,552
Portage, WiUsa 8,0705,015
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1074,416
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4346,484
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1275,050
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6184,734
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1246,291
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8464,254
Princeton, InUsa 7,5564,695
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9704,331
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7415,432
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5682,217
PetaukeZambia 7,9224,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -